7181 Yonge St, Unit 217, Thornhill, L3T 0C7
|

18667759986

KDI Immigration Services Inc

Mehul Desai,
Immigration & Tax Consultant
Become Global Citizen!

Immigration Expert in Express Entry- STUDY & WORK Permit

Studying and working in Canada as an international student

image1

Who can work on-campus and off Campus?

You may work without a work permit on your school campus where you are studying if you:

  • are a full-time post-secondary 
  • student
  • have a valid study permit and
  • have a Social Insurance Number  
  • you have a study permit with a condition printed on it that allows you to work on or off campus
  • you are in a program that leads to a degree, diploma or certificate and that is at least 6 months long

Invest as little as 100K and become Permanent Resident of Canada, under Provincial Nomination Program

image2

  The criteria targets entrepreneurs with a desire to start a business and settle in regional communities (populations of fewer than 75,000)

  • exploratory community visit in BC
  • minimum of $100,000 in eligible business investments
  • minimum personal net worth of $300,000
  • minimum of 51% ownership
  • minimum of 1 new job created

As part of the exploratory visit, the foreign entrepreneur will present their business idea to the community’s designated contact person. The contact person will prepare a referral form for submission as part of the applicant’s BC PNP registration. 

Sponsor Your Family- Spouse- Parent and Grandparents

image3

 If you are a Canadian Citizen or a permanent resident of Canada, age 18 or over, you can sponsor certain family members to become Canadian permanent residents 

If like to efile your Canadian Personal Tax or Business Tax return feel free to Contact us

Site Content

2018-Income Requirements for Super Visa Canada

image4

 

Income Table

Effective from January 1 to December 31, 2018

Your child or grandchild may use the following income scale to assess their ability to meet the income requirements.

Low Income Cut-Off (LICO)

for Most current income requirement Book an Appointment with Expert.

When will the Parents and Grandparents Program re-open to new applications?

image5

 The interest to sponsor form will be available at noon EST on January 28, 2019. IRCC will accept the forms on a first-in basis , Do you qualify to sponsor your parents and Grandparents?

Book meeting with our Expert Immigration Consultant 

Income Requirement for Sponsorship.

image6

Contact our expert Immigration Consultant by booking personal meeting or Phone Interview.

 

To prove you meet the income requirement, you must provide your Notice of Assessment from the Canada Revenue Agency (CRA) for the last 3 taxation years before you apply.


BC PNP

image7

 

British Columbia immigration has conducted its first Entrepreneur stream draw of 2019, setting a new lowest-ever minimum score for the third draw running.

The January 20 draw saw 19 invites issued to candidates scoring as low as 109 points under the BC PNP Entrepreneur stream.

My Blog